PRIVACY POLICY

Golden Equator Holdings Pte. Ltd. (“GEH”) respects the privacy rights of our users and is strongly committed to protecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy applies to this Web site, websites owned and operated by GEH, any newsletters subscribed to via this Web site, information collected and provided to GEH when you subscribe to the digital edition of any GEH materials at third-party websites and applications, but does not apply to any other products or services or to information collected in any other way (whether offline or online) by GEH, its general and limited partners, and its subsidiaries, and their respective general partners and affiliates, unless expressly indicated by GEH (such as by including a link to this Privacy Policy on other GEH websites or on GEH mobile applications).

This Privacy Policy is based on the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (“PDPA”) and all the associated regulations and guidelines as may from time to time be issued by the Personal Data Protection Commission of Singapore and the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Counsel of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation) (“GDPR”).

您访问或使用GEH网站即表示您同意本隐私政策。 请在访问或使用我们网站或向我们向您提供的任何个人数据前仔细阅读本隐私政策。

个人信息的收集和使用

GEH or a designated service provider may collect certain types of personal data. As used in this Privacy Policy, “personal data” means data, whether true or not, about an individual who can be identified: (a) from that data; or (b) from that data and other information to which GEH has or is likely to have access. Personal data includes, among other things, personal information that you voluntarily provide on this Web site, and on third-party websites, which may include your: name; street or mailing address; e-mail addresses; telephone number(s); date of birth; gender; nationality; passport number; payment information; credit card numbers; billing information; information used to provide products or services; and any other types of information that you choose to provide to us or that we may collect about you through your transactions with GEH or a designated service provider. For example, GEH or a designated service provider collects personal information when you register on this Web site, request certain GEH services or products, or submit the information to enter a contests or other promotions. This information is used to provide your requested service or product and to communicate with you. Consistent with the choice you make when providing personal information, GEH may use your personal information to provide you with information, special offers, and promotions via various means including email.

除您向我们提供的个人数据外,我们还可能会收集有关您的其他一些信息,这些信息并非一般或一致认为的个人数据,我们将其视作非个人数据。 我们收集该信息意在提升我们网站及服务的用户体验并确定需改进的地方。 我们将收集这些数据,包括您所用的互联网浏览器类型、您的IP地址、您在我们网站上访问的网页、您获得我们网站的方式(例如通过搜索引擎或某推荐网站)等信息及其他类型的信息。

您可随时通过点击此处指示GEH不要使用本隐私政策涵盖的您的个人信息来向您提供信息、特别优惠及促销活动。

您还可通过点击此处更新您通过电子邮件接收特别优惠及促销活动的设置。

请注意,如果您选择这么做,您将继续接收与您的账户及申请的产品与服务以及回复您的任何信息请求有关的通讯。 您的选择不适用于您可能订阅或购买的任何其他GEH产品或服务。 另请注意,根据适用法律规定,该退出过程可能需要一些时间才能完成。

Cookie及其他电子工具

GEH and the parties with whom we work (e.g. service providers, business partners, advertisers and advertising servers) may place, view, and/or use “cookies”, Web server logs, Web beacons, or other electronic tools to collect statistical and other information about your use of this Web site and other websites. This information may include information about the IP address of your computer, browser type, language, operating system, your mobile device, geo-location data, the state or country from which you accessed this Web site, the Web pages visited, the date and the time of a visit, the websites you visited immediately before and after visiting this Web site, the number of links you click within this Web site, the functions you use on this Web site, the databases you view and the searches you request on this Web site, the data you save on or download from this Website and the number of times you view an advertisement.

GEH及我们与之合作的各方可能会出于各种理由代表GEH或为该等其他方自身的目的使用所收集的信息,包括研究、分析、更好地服务本网站访客(例如,通过支持登录、提供对本网站特定部分的访问权、提供个性化内容,或在本网站或其他网站上根据您的兴趣展示在线广告,详见下文)、汇编有关本网站及其他网站使用情况的汇总或匿名信息以及其他统计资料等。 但如果您已删除或停用cookie,对于以cookie信息为基础的用途,该等用途将无法实现。 如欲退出Google Analytics(含人口统计特征及兴趣报告),请点击此处

为协助我们实现本隐私政策所述的用途,有关您使用本网站或其他网站的已收集信息可能会与来自其他线上或线下来源的您的个人信息或其他信息相结合。 如果您不希望我们将通过cookie收集的有关您使用本网站或其他网站的非个人信息与有关您的个人信息或其他信息相结合,请从您用于访问本网站的每台计算机上删除并停用cookie。

大部分浏览器默认设置接受cookie。 如果您愿意,您通常可以通过设置您的浏览器来停用cookie,或者将其设置为发送cookie时提示您。 同样地,大部分移动设备都可停用从移动设备收集地理位置信息的功能。 大部分浏览器和移动设备上的帮助功能可提示您如何设置浏览器,以便在接受cookie前向您发出通知,或彻底停用cookie,或停用地理位置数据采集功能。 您需要在您用于访问本网站的每台设备上设置每个浏览器。 因此,如果您安装多个浏览器(例如AOL、Safari、Internet Explorer、Firefox),则需在每个浏览器上重复该流程。 同样地,如果您从多台设备(例如工作设备及家用设备)连接至本网站,您需要设置每台设备上的每个浏览器。 但如果您停用cookie或拒绝接受放置cookie的请求,本网站的部分内容(例如民意测验、调查、比赛及产品销售)及本网站上您需要登录的某些部分可能无法正常运行,而您访问本网站时接收的广告可能并非根据您的兴趣定制的广告。

个人信息及其他信息的披露

GEH may share your personal and other information with our affiliates (including affiliated websites under common ownership or control) and designated service providers. GEH may share with other third parties information about our Web site users, such as your use of this Web site or other websites, and the services provided on this Web site or other websites, but only on an anonymous and aggregate basis. Consistent with the choice you make when providing personal information, GEH may also share your personal information with a sponsor or other third party (“Third-Party Provider”) that provides you with special offers or promotions that may be of interest to you. You may instruct GEH at any time not to share your personal information covered by this Privacy Policy with such Third-Party Providers by clicking here.

请注意,根据适用法律规定,该退出过程可能需要一些时间来完成。

如果您参与本网站的某些功能(例如,分享感兴趣的新闻资讯),请注意,您或他人使用这些功能自愿披露的任何信息将可为公众及/或您指定的其他用户获取。 如果您选择向指定的个人提供访问权,请注意,您发布的任何信息将可为该等个人所见并为其所用。 GEH不对您或其他人选择在本网站上公开披露的信息负责,GEH及其他人对该等信息的使用均不受本隐私政策限制。

如果我们善意相信相关披露对以下目的属必需,GEH还可能会向我们的联属人士及非联属第三方披露您的个人及其他信息:(a)遵守法律或回复传讯、法院命令、政府要求或其他法律程序;(b)制作有关诉讼、仲裁、调解、判决、政府或内部调查或其他法律或行政程序的文书或信息;(c)保护GEH或其他人的利益、权利、安全或财产;(d)强制执行本网站任何服务条款;(e)向您及本网站其他用户提供您及/或其他用户请求的服务或产品(包括允许GEH或GEH部门的收购人继续为您服务),及从事有关该等服务及产品的其他活动,包括开具账单及收款;(f)向您提供您可能感兴趣的GEH特别优惠或促销活动;或(g)妥善运行GEH的系统。

第三方提供商或其他第三方收集、进一步使用及/或披露您的信息不属GEH的责任。 相反,该等收集、使用及/或披露受该第三方的隐私政策管辖。

个人信息的准确性与安全。

您向GEH提供的任何个人信息均保存在安全的服务器上。 然而您应该知悉,没有任何一种互联网传输或电子存储方式是100%安全的。 尽管无法保证安全,但我们已尽力保护您的信息安全,并且不断检查并加强我们的信息安全措施。 GEH使用合理的行政、技术、人员及物理措施来(a)防止个人信息丢失、被盗或遭擅自使用、披露或篡改;及(b)确保个人信息的完整性。

访问并更新您的个人信息

如欲访问、审查、修改或删除本隐私政策涵盖的您的个人信息,请点击此处联系我们。

尽管GEH将尽合理努力满足您的要求,我们保留在PDPA、GDPR或任何其他适用法律允许或要求的情况下,对该等访问要求施加一些限制及要求的权利。

将个人信息传输至其他国家

本隐私政策提及的一些使用和披露可能涉及向隐私保护水平不同于贵国的世界其他各国及在这些国家内传输您的个人信息。 您提交您的个人信息即表示您同意该等传输及处理。 我们采取合理步骤确保落实维护您的个人数据的安全性及完整性所必需的适当水平的保护,并确保仅根据PDPA、GDPR及任何其他适用法律处理任何已传输数据。

第三方网站链接

GEH可能会提供通往包括社交网站在内的第三方网站的链接。 由于我们无法控制第三方网站,且不对您可能在该等网站上提供的任何信息负责,我们鼓励您在该等网站上提供您的任何个人信息前阅读这些网站上的隐私政策。

对本隐私政策的疑问

如果您对本隐私政策有疑问,请点击此处联系我们。

您的个人数据保护权利。

新加坡居民: 如果您是新加坡居民,您将对您个人数据的收集、使用及披露方式拥有更多控制权。 您还有权访问并更正您的个人数据。 这意味着,如果您认为有必要,您可以要求处理您个人数据的任何组织允许您访问并修改您的数据。 请勿呼叫(DNC)注册表还允许您事后退出未经要求的营销呼叫、消息及传真。 您的个人数据受《2012年个人数据保护法》(PDPA)保护。

在此处查看详细信息。

欧洲特定规定: 如果您受2018年5月25日生效的适用欧盟数据保护法律的规限,GEH将根据直接适用于GEH向您提供服务的GDPR规定处理个人数据。

您还可通过【受保护电子邮件】就以下事宜联系我们的数据保护专员:

  1. 有关使用及/或披露您个人数据的疑问或回复;
  2. 有关我们隐私政策的咨询;
  3. 请求访问或更正您之前向我们提供的您的个人数据记录;及
  4. 撤销对以任何方式使用及/或披露您之前向我们提供的您的个人数据的同意。

注: 我们保留对请求访问GEH管有或控制的您的个人数据收取合理管理费的权利。 另请注意,如果您撤销对使用或披露您的个人数据的同意,取决于您的请求性质,我们可能无法继续为您服务。

管辖法律与司法管辖权

本隐私政策受新加坡共和国法律管辖,并根据新加坡共和国法律解释,您不可撤销且无条件地服从新加坡共和国法院的专属司法管辖。